Organizers:

Organizing institutes                     Programm committee                   Local organizing committee

Organizing institutes

www.fbb.msu.ru

Department of Bioengineering and Bioinformatics of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
www.bio.msu.ru

Biological Department of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
www.skoltech.ru

Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
www.iitp.ru

Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS
www.eimb.ru

Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology, RAS
www.vigg.ru

Vavilov Institute of General Genetics, RAS


The Scientific Council on Biophysics, RAS

Programm committee

Georgy Bazykin Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow, Russia
Natalia Esipova Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology, RAS, Moscow, Russia
Alexey Finkelshtein Institute for Protein Research, RAS, Puschino, Russia
Dmitry Frishman Technical University of Munich, Munich, Germany
Mikhail Gelfand (Chair) Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow, Russia
Oleg Gusev Institute of Fundamental Medicine and Biology, Kazan Federal University, Russia
Fedor Kondrashov The Centre for Genomic Regulation (CRG), Barcelona, Spain
Vsevolod Makeev Vavilov Institute of General Genetics, RAS, Moscow, Russia
Yulia Medvedeva Federal Research Centre "Fundamentals of Biotechnology", RAS, Moscow, Russia
Yuri Panchin Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow, Russia
Pavel Pevzner University of California, San Diego, USA
Vladimir Poroikov Institute of Biomedical Chemistry, Moscow, Russia
Mireille Regnier Inria, France
Mikhail Roytberg Institute of Mathematical Problems in Biology, RAS, Puschino, and Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Shamil Sunyaev Harvard Medical School, USA
Limsoon Wong National University of Singapore

Local organizing committee

Andrei Alekseevsky Belozersky Institute of Physico-Chemical Biology, MSU
Zoe Chervontseva Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow
Anna Ershova Belozersky Institute of Physico-Chemical Biology, MSU, Moscow
Sofia Garushyants Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow secretary
Mikhail Gelfand Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow vice-chair
Mikhail Kirpichnikov Biological Faculty, MSU co-chair
Galya Klink Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow secretary
Aleksander Kuleshov Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Moscow co-chair
Alla Lapidus Center for Algorithmic Biotechnology, SPbSU, Saint Petersburg
Vsevolod Makeev Vavilov Institute of General Genetics, RAS, Moscow vice-chair
Yulia Medvedeva Federal Research Centre "Fundamentals of Biotechnology", RAS, Moscow, Russia
Yura Pekov Blastim, Ksivalue, Moscow
Mireille Regnier INRIA, France
Andrei Rubin The Scientific Council on Biophysics, RAS, Moscow
Pavel Shelyakin Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow
Vladimir Skulachev Faculty of Bioengineering and Bioinformatics, MSU co-chair
Sergei Spirin Belozersky Institute of Physico-Chemical Biology, MSU
Ivetta Strankfeld The Scientific Council on Biophysics, RAS, Moscow
Vladimir Tumanyan Engelghardt Institute for Molecular Biology and the Scientific Council on Biophysics, Biophysics Council, RAS, Moscow
Olga Zanegina Belozersky Institute of Physico-Chemical Biology, MSU, Moscow

Registration
The form is available. Early bird registration - before June 5th. more