BACK

Organizing institutes

Department of Bioengineering and Bioinformatics of M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University

Biological Department of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University

Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology

Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS

Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology, RAS

Vavilov Institute of General Genetics, RAS

The Scientific Council on Biophysics, RAS


Programm committee

Georgy Bazykin

Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow, Russia

Natalia Esipova

Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology, RAS, Moscow, Russia

Alexey Finkelshtein

Institute for Protein Research, RAS, Puschino, Russia

Dmitry Frishman

Technical University of Munich, Munich, Germany

Mikhail Gelfand (Chair)

Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow, Russia

Oleg Gusev

Institute of Fundamental Medicine and Biology, Kazan Federal University, Russia

Fedor Kondrashov

The Centre for Genomic Regulation (CRG), Barcelona, Spain

Vsevolod Makeev

Vavilov Institute of General Genetics, RAS, Moscow, Russia

Yulia Medvedeva

Federal Research Centre "Fundamentals of Biotechnology", RAS, Moscow, Russia

Yuri Panchin

Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow, Russia

Pavel Pevzner

University of California, San Diego, USA

Vladimir Poroikov

Institute of Biomedical Chemistry, Moscow, Russia

Mireille Regnier

Inria, France

Mikhail Roytberg

Institute of Mathematical Problems in Biology, RAS, Puschino, and Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia

Shamil Sunyaev

Harvard Medical School, USA

Limsoon Wong

National University of Singapore

Local organizing committee

Andrei Alekseevsky

Belozersky Institute of Physico-Chemical Biology, MSU

Zoe Chervontseva

Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow

Anna Ershova

Belozersky Institute of Physico-Chemical Biology, MSU, Moscow

Sofia Garushyants (secretary)

Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow

Mikhail Gelfand (vice-chair)

Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow

Mikhail Kirpichnikov (co-chair)

Biological Faculty, MSU

Galya Klink (secretary)

Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow

Aleksander Kuleshov (co-chair)

Skolkovo Insitute of Science and Technology, Moscow

Alla Lapidus

Center for Algorithmic Biotechnology, SPbSU, Saint Petersburg

Vsevolod Makeev (vice-chair)

Vavilov Institute of General Genetics, RAS, Moscow

Yulia Medvedeva

Federal Research Centre "Fundamentals of Biotechnology", RAS, Moscow, Russia

Yura Pekov

Blastim, Ksivalue, Moscow

Mireille Regnier

INRIA, France

Andrei Rubin

The Scientific Council on Biophysics, RAS, Moscow

Pavel Shelyakin

Kharkevich Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Moscow

Vladimir Skulachev (co-chair)

Faculty of Bioengineering and Bioinformatics, MSU

Sergei Spirin

Belozersky Institute of Physico-Chemical Biology, MSU

Ivetta Strankfeld

The Scientific Council on Biophysics, RAS, Moscow

Vladimir Tumanyan

Engelghardt Institute for Molecular Biology and the Scientific Council on Biophysics, Biophysics Council, RAS, Moscow

Olga Zanegina

Belozersky Institute of Physico-Chemical Biology, MSU, Moscow